Privacy Policy

From MASLAMAS, S.L. we understand that it is essential to maintain a transparent relationship with you, therefore, below, we present our Privacy Policy, so that at all times you are properly informed about how we collect and securely treat any data you provide us.

Your data will be processed in accordance with current legislation and, in particular, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. Also with regard to the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

A careful reading of our Privacy Policy will provide you with the information you need to know how we will use the data you provide us with.

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

If you, or an authorised person, have provided us with your data, we inform you that MASLAMAS, S.L., with CIF: ESB15585144 is responsible for the processing of the same. This data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection.

It is possible that there may be other parties responsible for the processing that we carry out, in which case we will always inform you who is responsible for the processing of the data, as well as their identification details. The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to third party websites other than www.pisonero.com, and which are therefore not operated by MASLAMAS, S.L.. The owners of these websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own processing and their own privacy practices. MASLAMAS, S.L. undertakes to comply with the obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them. To this end, we adopt the necessary measures to avoid their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation.

2. WHERE DO WE INFORM?

MASLAMAS, S.L. provides information through the website www.pisonero.com in the section corresponding to the privacy policy. More information in "Legal Notice".

3. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

The personal data that we process are:

  • Data that you voluntarily choose to provide us with.
  • The data derived from the communications that you maintain with us.
  • The information corresponding to your own browsing in the case of Online Services, (IP address or information derived from cookies or similar devices (you can see our Cookies Policy on the website).
  • Information that is available in publicly accessible sources, to which we can legitimately access.
  • The data derived from the contractual or pre-contractual relationship you have with us, including your image, always informing you in this case of the possibility of capturing your image.
  • The data that third parties provide us with about you, on a legitimate basis or having obtained your consent to do so.
  • The data of third parties that you provide us with, with the prior consent of the third party in question.

You can find more information in the activity log section of this privacy policy.

4. HOW DO WE PROCESS THE DATA?

At MASLAMAS, S.L. we process your personal data in strict compliance with current legislation. Furthermore, we inform you that we have the appropriate technical and organisational measures in place to guarantee an optimum level of security, thereby ensuring that only authorised persons will have access, that we will keep them intact, preventing any intentional or accidental loss and that we have reinforced our data processing systems and services.

However, because MASLAMAS, S.L. cannot guarantee the impregnability of the Internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, it undertakes to notify you without undue delay when a breach of security of personal data occurs that is likely to involve a high risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals. In accordance with Article 4 of the GDPR, a personal data breach is any breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or in unauthorised disclosure of or access to such data.

The operations, management and technical procedures that we carry out in automated or non-automated form and that make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, have the purpose of protecting the security of personal data.

5. WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY OF THE PROCESSING?

The basis for the legitimacy of the processing of Personal Data shall be that resulting from the contractual or pre-contractual relationship, the employment relationship or any other relationship required for the processing of data, such as express consent.

6. HOW DO WE MANAGE ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS?

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, and Directive 2002/58/EC, we inform you that you may receive communications and information of a commercial nature through this electronic communication system (e-mails, automated response messages from forms and other communication systems) when you have given us your consent or when they are commercial communications referring to products or services similar to those previously provided by the party responsible for the processing of your data.

In the event that you do not wish to receive communications and information of this nature, you can notify us by this same means indicating in the subject "LOW COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS" so that your personal data can be removed from our database. Your request will be acted upon within 1 month of being sent. In the event that we do not receive an express reply from you, we will understand that you accept and authorise our company to continue sending the aforementioned communications.

In the event of receiving such communications by these means, we inform you that the messages are addressed exclusively to the addressee and may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, we notify you that unauthorised use, disclosure and/or copying is prohibited under current legislation.

7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The personal data relating to individuals that MASLAMAS, S.L. collects by any means will be kept for as long as the interested party does not request its deletion. Likewise, they will be kept for as long as the relationship that originated the processing of the data is maintained, respecting in any case the legal periods of conservation. At the end of this period, the personal data will be deleted from all MASLAMAS, S.L. systems.

8. WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED TO THIRD PARTIES?

There will be no assignment, transmission or transfer of personal data, except for those already informed, other than as a result of a legal obligation. If your data is requested from us by the Public Administration or Autonomous Community Institutions within the scope of the functions expressly attributed to them by law, it will be transmitted.

If there is an assignment, transmission or transfer of personal data outside of the aforementioned cases, you will be informed beforehand so that, if necessary, you can give us your consent. However, in order to be able to organise ourselves correctly, have good operations and procedures that guarantee good management, MASLAMAS, S.L. may need to hire the services of consultants, professionals or other service companies to process data under our instructions.

This processing on behalf of third parties is regulated in a written contract or in any other legally admissible form that allows accreditation of its conclusion and content, expressly specifying that the data processor will process the data in accordance with our instructions and will not apply or use them for a purpose other than that stated in the contract, nor communicate them, not even for storage, to other persons.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

Data protection regulations grant you the following rights:

  • Right of access: This is the User's right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MASLAMAS, S.L. is processing their personal data and, if so, to obtain information about their specific personal data and the processing that MASLAMAS, S.L. has carried out or is carrying out, as well as, among other things, the information available about the origin of said data and the recipients of the communications made or planned for said data.
  • Right of rectification: This is the User's right to have his/her personal data amended if it proves to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the processing, incomplete.
  • Right of erasure ("the right to be forgotten"): This is the User's right, unless otherwise provided for by law, to obtain the erasure of his or her personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or processed; the User has withdrawn his or her consent to the processing and the processing has no other legal basis; the User objects to the processing and there is no other legitimate reason to continue the processing; the personal data have been processed unlawfully; the personal data must be erased in compliance with a legal obligation; or the personal data have been obtained as a result of a direct offer of information society services to a child under 14 years of age. In addition to erasure, the Controller shall, taking into account the technology available and the cost of its implementation, take reasonable steps to inform controllers who are processing the personal data of the data subject's request for erasure of any link to those personal data.
  • Right to restriction of processing: This is the User's right to restrict the processing of his or her personal data. The User has the right to obtain the restriction of processing where the User contests the accuracy of his or her personal data; the processing is unlawful; the Controller no longer needs the personal data, but the User needs it to make claims; and where the User has objected to the processing.
  • Right to data portability: Where processing is carried out by automated means, the User shall have the right to receive from the Controller his or her personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit it to another controller. Where technically feasible, the Controller shall transmit the data directly to that other controller.
  • Right to object: This is the User's right not to have his or her personal data processed or to have the processing of such data by MASLAMAS, S.L. cease.
  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: This is the User's right not to be subject to an individualised decision based solely on automated processing of their personal data, including profiling, unless current legislation establishes otherwise.

If you would like more information regarding the processing of your data, rectify any data that is inaccurate, oppose and/or limit any processing that you consider unnecessary, or request the cancellation of the processing when the data is no longer necessary, you may write to MASLAMAS, S.L. at O CONDE 25, , 15680 - ORDES (A Coruña) or by e-mail to [email protected]

This communication must include the following information: Name and surname(s) of the user, the request, address and supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorised person as the authorised person's legal representative. In this case, documentation must be provided to accredit this representation of the interested party.

Likewise, we would like to inform you that you can withdraw the consent given without affecting the lawfulness of the processing already carried out, by sending your request to the same address indicated in the previous paragraph. In this case, you must enclose a copy of your ID card or other document proving your identity with your request.

In the event that you consider that there is a problem or infringement of the regulations in force in the way in which your personal data are being processed, you will have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular, in the State in which you have your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.aepd.es/) - C/ Jorge Juan, 6 28001-Madrid - FAX: 914483680- TELF: 901 100 099- E-mail: [email protected]

10. WHAT IS THE PURPOSE AND BASIS OF LEGITIMACY FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA AND HOW LONG WILL THE DATA BE KEPT?

The purposes of the data processing carried out by any or all of the Controllers listed above are set out below.

TREATMENT ACTIVITY PURPOSE OF PROCESSING; BASIS OF LEGITIMACY CONSERVATION PERIOD
Contact management Processing of data in order to be able to maintain communications with the interested parties Contractual relationship Overriding legitimate interests of the controller or third parties Express consent of the data subject 5 years from the end of the contract Until cancellation and/or objection by the data subject Until the relevant loss of use
E-commerce Preparation and management of orders and purchases made through web platforms. Contractual relationship & Commercial relationship 5 years from the end of the contract The period legally established by the specific regulations
Management of the registration of users of the web platform Registration, maintenance and upkeep of users of the web platform Contractual relationship Express consent of the data subject Until cancellation and/or objection by the data subject Until the relevant loss of use

11. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as that he/she accepts the processing of his/her personal data so that the Data Controller can proceed in the manner, during the periods and for the purposes indicated. Use of the Website implies acceptance of its Privacy Policy.

MASLAMAS, S.L. reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will not be explicitly notified to the User. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to keep abreast of the latest changes or updates.

This Privacy Policy was updated to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR) and to Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

This Privacy Policy document has been revised as of : 13/06/22